Sophie Dahl

Sophie Vogue cover

Sophie Dahl Opium Advert

Sophie Dahl is an English author, cook, and former plus size supermodel. In 2000 she was cast as the face of Yves Saint-Laurent’s” Opium. The ad featured a photograph of her posing nude on black satin. It was removed from UK billboards after complaints were made. (No complaints here !)

Dahl Cullum

She married singer and pianist Jamie Cullum in a secret ceremony in the New Forest, Hampshire on 9 January 2010.

Birthdate: September 15, 1977
Birth location: London, England
Birth name: Sophie Holloway
Height: 5 ft 11 in (1.80 m)
Eye color: Blue
Hair color: Blonde

Comments (2)

  1. Superb blog you have here but I was wanting to know if you knew of any forums
    that cover the same topics discussed in this article?
    I’d really like to be a part of community where I can get suggestions from other experienced individuals
    that share the same interest. If you have any suggestions, please let me know.
    Appreciate it!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.